Shackles HA1

Search

Shackles HA1

High-strength shackles, type HA1 with safety factor 6, i.e.breaking force corresponds to 4 times the load capacity.

High-strength shackles, type HA1,

are labeled, straight-sided   with screw bolt,

Bolts are coloured in red or blue.

Please take a look at „documents and data“ for dimensions

jpg

product codeb1 width
in mm
d2 diameter
in mm
h2 height
in mm
nominal size in inchesitem weight (kg)load-carrying capacity in tonnesenquiry
Schä-HA1-0,7513.59.527.2may 16th 20160.110.75
Schä-HA1-1,016.81132.5august 3rd 20150.151
Schä-HA1-1,51912.737.6july 16th 20160.211.5
Schä-H1-2,020.61640.7february 1st 20150.372
Schä-HA1-3,25271950august 5th 20150.653.25
Schä-HA1-4,7531.822.259.5april 3rd 20151.064.75
Schä-HA1-6,536.625.471august 7th 20151.566.5
Schä-HA1-8,54328.590.512.238.5
Schä-HA1-9,54631.7901.1253.289.5
Schä-HA1-12,051.535.11001.254.5112
Schä-HA1-13,557381111.3755.9313.5
Schä-HA1-17,060.541.51241.57.8917
Schä-HA1-25,07350.8145.51.7513.425
Schä-HA1-35,082.557.1169.5218.8535
Schä-HA1-55,010569.82022.537.8655