Shackles HC1

Search

Shackles HC1

High-strength shackles, type HC1 with safety factor 6, i.e.breaking force corresponds to 4 times the load capacity.

High-strength shackles, type HC1, are labeled, straight-sided

with screw bolt, screw nut and splint.

Bolts are coloured in red or blue.

Please take a look at „documents and data“ for dimensions

jpg

product code b1 width
in mm
d2 diameter
in mm
h2 height
in mm
nominal size in inchesitem weight (kg)load-carrying capacity in tonnesenquiry
Schä-HC1-0,7513.59.527.2may 16th 20160.130.75
Schä-HC1-1,016.811.132.5august 3rd 20150.181
Schä-HC1-1,51912.737.6july 16th 20160.241.5
Schä-HC1-2,020.61640.7february 1st 20150.372
Schä-HC1-3,25271950august 5th 20150.653.25
Schä-HC1-4,7531.822.159.5april 3rd 20151.064.75
Schä-HC1-6,536.625.171.5august 7th 20151.566.5
Schä-HC1-8,54328.58212.238.5
Schä-HC1-9,54631.7901.1253.289.5
Schä-HC1-12,051.535.11001.254.5112
Schä-HC1-13,557381111.3755.9313.5
Schä-HC1-17,060.541.51241.57.8917
Schä-HC1-25,07350.8145.51.7513.425
Schä-HC1-35,082.557.1169.5218.8535
Schä-HC1-55,010569.82022.537.8655