Shackles HC2

Search

Shackles HC2

High-strength shackles, type HA1 with safety factor 6, i.e.breaking force corresponds to 4 times the load capacity.

High-strength shackles, type HA2,

are labeled, cambered shaped with screw bolt,

screw nut and splint. Bolts are coloured in red or blue.

Please take a look at „documents and data“ for dimensions

jpg

product code b1 width
in mm
d2 diameter
in mm
b2 width
in mm
h2 height
in mm
nominal size in inchesitem weight in kgload-carrying capacity in tonnesenquiry
Schä-HC2-0,7513.59.521.331may 16th 20160.130.75
Schä-HC2-1,016.811.126.236.6august 3rd 20150.171
Schä-HC2-1,51912.729.543july 16th 20160.251.5
Schä-HC2-2,020.6163348february 1st 20150.442
Schä-HC2-3,2527194260august 5th 20150.793.25
Schä-HC2-4,7531.822.15171april 3rd 20151.264.75
Schä-HC2-6,536.625.15884august 7th 20151.886.5
Schä-HC2-8,54328.1689512.788.5
Schä-HC2-9,54631.7741071.1253.879.5
Schä-HC2-12,051.535.1821191.255.2612
Schä-HC2-13,55738891311.3756.9413.5
Schä-HC2-17,060.541.5981481.58.7917
Schä-HC2-25,07350.81271771.7514.9925
Schä-HC2-35,082.557.1146197220.6535
Schä-HC2-55,010569.81792642.541.0555