Shortening hook with clevis head
Grade 80

Products

Quality when
it matters

Here you will find our range of shortening hooks with clevis. These offer the possibility of shortening the chain sling. If you don't find the right product, ask us! We can modify the various chain hangers - and individually to yours customize purpose.

Nominal chain thickness:

6 - 26 mm

Load capacity:

1.12 - 21.20 t

With clevis

Products

Various
shortening hooks

Verkürzungshaken mit Gabelkopf
Shortening hook with fork head | GK8
Verkürzungsklaue mit Gabelkopf
Shortening claw with fork head (without safety device) | GK8
Verkürzungsklaue mit Gabelkopf
Shortening claw with fork head and safety device | GK8
Products

Different
versions

Shortening hook with fork head | grade 80

Item numberNominal chain thicknessDimensions in mmWeight
in kg
Load capacity
in tons
1 stringABGHRP
VH-WA89688222250.57.50.201.12
VH-WA90810930245090.232.00
VH-WA91101313443172130.593.15
VH-WA92131717533888161.245.30
VH-WA931620216460110212.608.00
VH-WA942024248565130244.2012.50
VH-WA952226268768139265.3515.00
VH-WA962630.530100901913013.0021.20

Shortening claw with fork head (without safety device) | grade 80

Item numberNominal chain thicknessDimensions in mmWeight
in kg
Load capacity
in tons
1 stringABDFPL
VK-CL06-86888457.517.50.211.12
VK-CL07 / 8-889.59.59.5561022.50.482.00
VK-CL10-810121212781331.51.123.15
VK-CL13-81315.515.515.59016421.835.30
VK-CL16-8161921191062151.52.838.00

Shortening claw with clevis head and keepere | grade 80

Item numberNominal chain thicknessDimensions in mmWeight
in kg
Load capacity
in tons
1 stringABDFPL
VK-CL06S-86888457.517.50.211.12
VK-CL08S-889.59.59.5561022.50.482.00
VK-CL10S-810121212781331.51.123.15
VK-CL13S-81315.515.515.59016421.835.30
VK-CL16S-8161921191062151.52.838.00

We are here for you!

You can reach us by phone from
Mon – Fr. 8 am – 5 pm at:

Alternatively, you can contact us at any time
reach via our contact form:

Sie möchten mehr erfahren?

Kontaktieren Sie uns!
Telefonisch erreichen Sie uns von
Mo. - Fr. 8.00 - 17.00 Uhr.